OFFICIAL UBO PARTNER!

 
 

 

RESULTS ARCHIVE:  2013  |  2012  |  2011 2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
  
  
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: November 19, 2014.
 
Place: SanaŽa, Yemen.
 
Promoter: Sadik Al-Magharim.
 
Challenger: Ali Raymi (Yemen).
 
Challenger: Prince Maz (Yemen).
 
Result: Raymi winner by TKO 2.
   
   
   

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: November 15, 2014.
 
Place: Tatabanya, Hungary.
 
Promoter: Felix Promotion / Ferobox Event.
 
Challenger: Balazs Kelemen (Hungary).
 
Challenger: Bronislav Kubin (Czech Republic).
 
Result: Kelemen winner by Unanimous Dec.
  
  
    

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: October 18, 2014.
 
Place: Rostov-on-Don, Russia.
 
Promoter: SKV Boxing.
 
Challenger: Aliklych Kanbolatov (Russia).
 
Challenger: Mada Maugo (Tanzania).
 
Result: Kanbolatov winner by TKO 5.
 
  
     

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: October 18, 2014.
 
Place: Rostov-on-Don, Russia.
 
Promoter: SKV Boxing.
 
Challenger: Varazdat Chernikov (Russia).
 
Challenger: Karama Nyilawila (Tanzania).
 
Result: Chernikov winner by KO 6.
 
  
   

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: October 5,  2014.
 
Place: Tanga, Tanzania.
 
Promoter: Mwazoa Promotion.
 
Challenger: Allan Kamote (Tanzania).
 
Challenger: Osgood Kayuni (Malawi).
 
Result: Kamote winner by Unanimous Decision.
 
  
   

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: October 5,  2014.
 
Place: Tanga, Tanzania.
 
Promoter: Mwazoa Promotion.
 
Challenger: Thomas Mashali (Tanzania).
 
Challenger: Alibaba Ramadhani (Tanzania).
 
Result: Mashali winner by TKO 4.
 
  
    

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: September 19,  2014.
 
Place: Cairo, Egypt.
 
Promoter: Louaa Boxing, KLF Groups.
 
Challenger: Ibrahim Mostafa (Egypt).
 
Challenger: Mohammed Metualy (Egypt).
 
Result: Metualy winner by Unanimous Decision.
 
  
   

RESULT

 
 
UBO ALL-AFRICA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: September 19,  2014.
 
Place: Cairo, Egypt.
 
Promoter: Louaa Boxing, KLF Groups.
 
Champion: Amr Habesh (Egypt).
 
Challenger: Mohamed Abdufatou (Egypt).
 
Result: Habesh winner by Majority Decision.
 
  
   

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: September 12,  2014.
 
Place: Moshi, Tanzania.
 
Promoter: Green Hills Promotion.
 
Challenger: Djamel Dahou (Algeria).
 
Challenger: Said Yazidu (Tanzania).
 
Result:  Dahou winner by KO 1.
 
  
   

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: September 12,  2014.
 
Place: Moshi, Tanzania.
 
Promoter: Green Hills Promotion.
 
Challenger: Alibabha Ramadhani (Tanzania).
 
Challenger: Alick Mwenda (Malawi).
 
Result: Ramadhani winner by Unanimous Dec.
 
 
    

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO YOUTH SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: August 9, 2014.
 
Place: Budapest, Hungary.
 
Promoter: Toto Box Promotion.
 
Challenger: Oszkar Fiko (Romania).
 
Challenger: Zoltan Rostyo (Hungary).
 
Result: Fiko winner by TKO 4.
 
 
  

RESULT

 
 
UBO EUROPEAN HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: June 15, 2014.
 
Place: Budapest, Hungary.
 
Promoter: Profibox Promotion.
 
Champion: Zoltan Petranyi (Hungary).
 
Challenger: Andras Csomor (Hungary).
 
Result: Petranyi winner by TD 5
 
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: May 24, 2014.
 
Place: Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.
 
Promoter: Mwazoa Promotion.
 
Challenger: Karama Nyilawila (Tanzania).
 
Challenger: Said Mbelwa (Tanzania).
 
Result: Nyilawila winner by TD 8.
 
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO FEMALE WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: May 23, 2014.
 
Place: Krasnodar, Russia.
 
Promoter: SKV Boxing.
 
Challenger: Natalia Smirnova (Russia).
 
Challenger: Yarkhor Chavez Annan (Ghana).
 
Result: Smirnova winner by TKO 1.
 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: May 23, 2014.
 
Place: Krasnodar, Russia.
 
Promoter: SKV Boxing.
 
Challenger: Aliklych Kanbolatov (Russia).
 
Challenger: Vladyslav Yeromenko (Ukraine).
 
Result: Kanbolatov winner by TD 6.
 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 

 

Date: May 9, 2014.
 
Place: Papeete, Tahiti.
 
Promoter: AM Boxing Promotion.
 
Challenger: Temoo Tamaititahio (Tahiti).
 
Challenger: Leamy Tato (New Zealand).
 
Result: Tamaititahio winner by TKO 5.
 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
UBO INTERNATIONAL LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 

Date: April 11, 2014.
 
Place: Douai, France.
 
Promoter: Robert Pantigny / Douai B. C.
 
Champion: Mohamed Merah (France).
 
Challenger: Jose Carlos Rodriguez (Mexico).
 
Result: Merah winner by KO 2.
 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 

Date: March 29, 2014.
 
Place: Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.
 
Promoter: Ally Mwazoa.
 
Challenger: Thomas Mashali (Tanzania).
 
Challenger: Japhet Kaseba (Tanzania).
 
Result: Mashali winner by Unanimous Decision.
 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
 

Date: March 29, 2014.
 
Place: Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.
 
Promoter: Ally Mwazoa.
 
Challenger: Allan Kamote (Tanzania).
 
Challenger: Karage Suba (Tanzania).
 
Result: Kamote winner by TKO 7.
 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
UBO FEMALE WORLD SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
 

Read Report!

Date: March 27, 2014.
 
Place: Stockholm, Sweden.
 
Promoter: Team Lauren.
 
Champion: Mikaela Lauren (Sweden)
 
Challenger: Esther Mashiya (South Africa).
 
Result: Lauren winner by Unanimous Decision.
 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
 

Date: March 22, 2014.
 
Place: Bielefeld, Germany.
 
Promoter: Profibox Promotion.
 
Challenger: Gabor Molnar (Hungary).
 
Challenger: David Kanalas (Hungary).
 
Result: Molnar winner by Unanimous Decision.
 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO FEMALE INTERNATIONAL BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
 

Date: March 22, 2014.
 
Place: Bielefeld, Germany.
 
Promoter: Profibox Promotion.
 
Challenger: Renata Domsodi (Hungary).
 
Challenger: Alexandra Vlajk (Hungary).
 
Result: Domsodi winner by Unan. Decision.
 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 

Read Report!

Date: March 22, 2014.
 
Place: Lubumbashi, D.R.C.
 
Promoter: Mukadi Manda.
 
Challenger: Matamba Postolo (D.R.C.).
 
Challenger: Mada Maugo (Tanzania).
 
Result: Postolo winner by TKO 4.
 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
 

Date: February 27, 2014.
 
Place: Cairo, Egypt.
 
Promoter: Richard Nwoba.
 
Challenger: Amr Habesh (Egypt).
 
Challenger: Mohamed Abdufatou (Egypt).
 
Result: Habesh winner by TKO 7.
 
 
 
 

 

                                                                                                      

 

 
 
 

 

NOTE: If you detect any issues with the legality of this site, problems are always unintentional and will be corrected with notification.