BoxRec
 
 
 
 The Universal Boxing Organization™ recognizes the BoxRec Computer World Rankings.
 
 
 
 RANKINGS CHANGES            RANKINGS CRITERIA
 
 
 
 
MALE WORLD RANKINGS: (Period ended November 30)
 
 
 

HEAVYWEIGHT

CRUISERWEIGHT

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
 
  1. D. Wilder
2. A. Ruiz Jr.      
3. A. Joshua  
4. O. Usyk         
5. T. Fury
6. A. Povetkin     
7. D. Whyte       
8. K. Pulev 
9. L. Ortiz  
10. D. Chisora 
  1. M. Briedis  
2. Y. Dorticos      
3. K. Lerena     
4. L. Okolie    
5. K. Glowacki  
6. I Makabu
7. T. Mchunu
8. M. Cieslak     
9. N. Gevor   
10K. Wlodarczyk
  1. S. Alvarez
2. D. Bivol 
3. S. Kovalev              
4. A. Beterbiev 
5. E. Alvarez            
6. G. Ramirez 
7. O. Gvozdyk         
8. J. Hart            
9. J. Pascal      
10. B. Jack   
  1. C. Smith 
2. C. Eubank Jr. 
3. B. J. Saunders 
4. R. Fielding
5. J. Ryder   
6. F. Chudinov
7. D. Benavidez
8. W. Monroe Jr.   
9. C. Plant 
10. H. N´Dam     
 
 
 

MIDDLEWEIGHT

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WELTERWEIGHT

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
 
  1. G. Golovkin
2. D. Jacobs    
3. Je. Charlo        
4. S. Derevyanchenko 
5. D. Andrade
6. M. Zerafa             
7. R. Murata   
8. J. Horn
9. R. Brant 
10. L. Williams
  1. J. Munguia       
2. E. Lara 
3. J. Williams         
4. J. Hurd        
5. B. C. Castano 
6. J. Vargas              
7. T. Harrison           
8. K. Brook              
9. J. Charlo
10. L. Smith
  1. T. Crawford       
2. E. Spence Jr.
3. M. Pacquiao      
4. S. Porter       
5. D. Garcia          
6. Y. Ugas
7. K. Thurman           
8. M. Garcia
9. K. Abdukakhorov 
10. D. Avanesyan
  1. J. Taylor
2. J. C. Ramirez 
3. R. Prograis 
4. V. Postol
5. J. Zepeda
6. J. Catterall
7. P. C. Cano
8. M. Hooker 
9. R. Easter
10. I. Baranchyk     
 
 
 

LIGHTWEIGHT

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

FEATHERWEIGHT

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
 
  1. V. Lomachenko     
2. R. Commey    
3. D. Haney         
4. T. Lopez                
5. L. Campbell          
6. L. Selby   
7. J. Fortuna            
8. G. Lemos           
9. E. Tagoe         
10. Y. Gamboa 
  1. M. Berchelt  
2. L. Santa Cruz
3. C. Frampton            
4. S. Rakhimov             
5. G. Davis
6. R. Alvarado         
7. O. Valdez    
8. T. Farmer      
9. M. Roman   
10. J. Herring     
  1. J. Warrington
2. G. Russell Jr. 
3. C. Xu 
4. K. Galahad                 
5. S. Stevenson           
6. T. Nyambayar          
7. TJ Doheny
8. J. Magdaleno
9. J. Tepora      
10. C. Marrero  
  1. E. Navarrete
2. R. Vargas
3. D. Roman 
4. G. Rigondeaux
5. H. Teshigawara
6. I. Dogboe 
7. Y. Kuga 
8. R. Iwasa 
9. M. Tapales   
10. A. Hovhannisyan   
 
 
 

BANTAMWEIGHT

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

FLYWEIGHT

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT
 
  1. N. Inoue   
2. L. Nery   
3. J. R. Casimero     
4. N. Oubaali            
5. N. Donaire    
6. J. Maloney   
7. Z. Tete       
8. T. Inoue           
9. E. Rodriguez 
10. O. A. Narvaez     
  1. J. F. Estrada     
2. W. Wangek      
3. K. Ioka       
4. D. Nietes   
5. K. Yafai 
6. J. Ancajas         
7. A. Dumezweni   
8. A. Maloney     
9. F. Rodriguez Jr.       
10. A. Palicte 
  1. K. Tanaka 
2. C. Edwards
3. J. C. Martinez Aguilar    
4. M. Mthlane
5. A. Dalakian         
6. M. Arroyo   
7. C. Rosales
8. J. Nakatani     
9. W. Tuolehazi   
10. G. Magramo
  1. K. Teraji
2. H. Kyogushi
3. E. Soto
4. C. Canizales
5. A. Torres
6. F. Alvarado  
7. D. Valladares 
8. H. Budler
9. S. Kimura
10. E. Heno  
 
 
 

MINIMUMWEIGHT
 
  1. C. Moonsri  
2. T. Niyomtrong  
3. S. Konkco      
4. W. Mendez     
5. J. Argumedo       
6. B. Rojas              
7. M. Jerusalem                 
8. V. Saludar    
9. N. Tanaka         
10. P. Taduran  
           
 
 
 
FEMALE WORLD RANKINGS: (Period ended November 30)
 
 
 
 

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
 
  1. G. Peres     
2. C. Ewell    
3. C. Hafner              
4. A. Mazerolle 
5. L. Rivas Wallace    
6. A. Meleisea              
7. N. Meknouzi         
8. S. Critchlow        
9. B. Cubillas    
10. S. Long             
  1. F. C. Dezurn       
2. A. Jimenez               
3. E. Kozin        
4. E. Cederros           
5. F. Hermans
6. S. Marshall    
7. S. Green
8. I. Hernandez                
9. D. Tapia          
10. F. Muthoni  
  1. C. Shields
2. C. Hammer   
3. A. Napoleon            
4. T. Nelson           
5. M. Cornejo                 
6. D. Robinson
7. T. Tualevao              
8. A. Curry  
9. L. Daniels      
10. E. Toughill 
  1. M. E. Dicaire
2. H. Gabriels
3. E. Piatkowska
4. N. Tenge    
5. O. Castillo
6. C. Namus
7. M. Lauren
8. Y. Alfonzo
9. R. Miller   
10. A. Vidal
 
 
 

WELTERWEIGHT

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

LIGHTWEIGHT

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
 
  1. C. Braekhus
2. K. Reis 
3. L. McCarter          
4. V. Bustos 
5. C. Hallback                 
6. P. Berghult        
7. A. M. Lopes                  
8. O. Suarez            
9. O. Domini    
10. L. Winmar          
  1. K. Taylor 
2. J. McCaskill     
3. E. Farias 
4. C. Cameron 
5. C. Linardatou    
6. A. Esteche
7. A. E. Sanchez            
8. M. Hernandez       
9. A. Sanchez  
10. J. Wanguthii
  1. E. Mossely   
2. M. Ledesma
3. R. Kuehne
4. J. Janicijevic     
5. M. St. Vil 
6. N. Jonas
7. R. Volante   
8. M. Nunez
9. N. Wesner       
10. F. Sharipova    
  1. D. Persoon
2. M. Hamadouche  
3. H. Joseph
4. M. Mayer
5. E. Wahlstrom
6. T. Harper 
7. E. Brodnicka
8. E. Mekhaled    
9. R. Jeffrey
10.  E. S. Matthysse
 
 
 

FEATHERWEIGHT

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

BANTAMWEIGHT

SUPER FLYWEIGHT
 
  1. A. Serrano        
2. J. Mrdjenovich  
3. H. Hardy
4. S. Mahfoud  
5. N. Meinke
6. S. Vincent
7. B. Carabajal 
8. E. Cruz Hernandez
9. L. Boudersa  
10. V. Trovato             
  1. M. Acuna 
2. Y. Mercado      
3. S. Lefebvre          
4. Y. Rivas         
5. D. Thorslund        
6. T. Zrazhevskaya
7. F. Zarika                 
8. S. O´Connell 
9. C. Phiri
10. L. Soledad Griffa     
  1. D. Bermudez
2. J. Nava           
3. M. Juarez             
4. M. Roman              
5. D. Fernandez              
6. Vanesa Taborda       
7. I. Garcia       
8. M. Sorroche               
9. E. Voraberger         
10. B. Nonia  
  1. G. Martinez Guzman  
2. E. Moreno
3. J. M. Munoz
4. M. Flores
5. J. Guanini   
6. M. Lujan
7. J. Noriega
8. D. Asenjo 
9. S. Abraamyan  
10. Yulihan Avila     
 
 
 

FLYWEIGHT

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT

MINIMUMWEIGHT

 
  1. J. Chavez    
2. N. Fujioka     
3. A. Mucino
4. L. Juarez              
5. T. Tsunami              
6. E. Pekalska           
7. A. Knight      
8. M. Salinas      
9. L. Yudica
10. S. Estrada         
  1. Y. Gomez   
2. K. Enriquez          
3. Y. Bopp       
4. J. N. Plata         
5. E. Bermudez         
6. G. Gallardo            
7. G. Bautista             
8. S. Torres                  
9. S. Bormann        
10. A. Garcia
  1. E. Tada         
2. Y. Valle       
3. A. Ortiz  
4. M. Alarcon             
5. K. Gutierez             
6. S. Hanagata      
7. O. Zahin
8. Y. Kuroki             
9. E. Hanawa 
10. F. Bytyqi    
   
 
 

 

                                                                                                      

 

 
 
 

 

NOTE: If you detect any issues with the legality of this site, problems are always unintentional and will be corrected with notification.